Co-educational
Day & Boarding 7-13 years,
Pre-Prep & Nursery 2-7 years.

Calendar

See latest team lists available in ical formatAvailable in iCal format

June 2019

Monday 17th
Pre-Prep and EYFS Class Move Up Parents' Tea and Talk 
17:00
Boys' and Girls' Tennis v The Elms U13 (a)
Tuesday 18th 09:00 to 10:00
Pre-Prep and EYFS Class Move Up session
14:30
Mixed Cricket v RGS The Grange U9 A,B,C
16:30
Girls' Cricket v King's Worcester U13 A+B (h)
Wednesday 19th 10:00
Abberley Girls' Cricket Festival
14:15
Boys' Cricket v RGS The Grange Colts A, B and C (a)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v RGS The Grange U11 A+B
Thursday 20th
Girls' Cricket Tour
Boys' Cricket Tour v St John's On The Hill Chepstow 1st XI (a)
Friday 21st
Boys' Cricket Tour v Clifton College 1st XI (a)
13:40
Performing Arts Showcase in Ashton Hall
16:45
Girls' Cricket Tour v Kingswood U13A (a)
Saturday 22nd
OPTIONAL WEEKEND - MR
11:00
Form 2 Play
14:30
Boys' Cricket v The Elms Colts B (h)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Warwick 1st, 2nd, 3rd (h)
19:00
Top Year Reeling Party
Sunday 23rd
Chinese group depart
13:00 to 17:00
Clock Tower and Gardens Open
14:00
Leavers depart for Polzeath
Tuesday 25th 14:30
Girls' Cricket v Malvern St. James U9 (a)
Wednesday 26th 14:30
Girls' Cricket v Hereford Cathedral JS U11 A+B (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Hereford Cathedral JS Colts A, B, C
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Packwood U12A (a) U12B (h)
Thursday 27th
Co-Curricular week begins
08:40
OPRO Mouthguard fitting
14:00
Pre-Prep and EYFS Summer Concert in Ashton Hall
Friday 28th 18:00
Polzeath trip return
Saturday 29th
Creative Arts Festival
ALL IN - BIG WEEKEND - All on-site staff - all pupils invited to stay in this w/e for a taster
10:00
Shells Play
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Beaudesert 1st, 3rd (h), 2nd, 4th, 5th (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Beaudesert Colts B+C (h), Colts A+D (a)
Sunday 30th 10:00
Leavers' Chapel Service - Mr Keith Metcalf, Headmaster, Malvern College
11:00
Bacon sandwiches and coffee
12:00
Leavers' Music and Drama Showcase South Terrace/Ashton Hall
14:00
Parent/Pupil Sports and Activities begin

July 2019

Monday 1st
100s Spy Mission day trip
10:00
Prep School Athletics Final, Birmingham (a)
Tuesday 2nd
Wimbledon trip
Wednesday 3rd
Top Year girls' HPV innoculations
Co-Curricular week ends
10:45
Junior Sports Day practice
14:00
Boys' Cricket Patrol Matches
14:00
Athletics Victor Ludorum competitions for all years
18:30
Patrol Singing Competition
Thursday 4th 13:30 to 15:00
Pre-Prep and EYFS Sports Day on Swimming Pool Pitch
14:00
Whole School Relays practice for Sports Day
16:00
Senior Patrol Matches (before and after tea) 
Friday 5th 08:00 to 11:00
Worcestershire Way Walkers
10:00
Speech day
12:00
Pre-prep End of Term - No ASC
13:00
Sports Day
15:30
END OF TERM
Saturday 6th
XUK Summer School Arrive