Co-educational
Day & Boarding 7-13 years,
Pre-Prep & Nursery 2-7 years.

Calendar

See latest team lists available in ical formatAvailable in iCal format
Summer Open Morning -Calendar

Summer Open Morning

Join us on the 12th May at 10.15am for our summer Open Morning. Email victoria.beswick@abberleyhall.co.uk to book your place.
Chapel Service -Calendar

Chapel Service

Join us for our first Chapel Service of the summer term on Sunday 22nd April at 10.30am
Performing Arts Showcase -Calendar

Performing Arts Showcase

A wealth of music and drama awaits on Friday 27th April at 1.40pm in the Ashton Hall.

May 2018

Tuesday 22nd 14:30
Boys and Girls' mixed cricket v Moor Park U9/U8 (h)
17:30
Chapel Choir sing Evensong in Worcester Cathedral
Wednesday 23rd 09:30
Top year Girls hpv innoculations
14:00
Boys' Cricket v Dean Close 2nd XI, 4th XII, Colts A, XI (h)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Dean Close 1st XI, 3rd XI, 5th X, Colts B XI, C XII (a)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Winterfold U13A, B (h)
14:30
Girls' Tennis v The Elms U13 3 pairs (a)
16:55
Rem H return from the Chalet (Birmingham)
Thursday 24th
Grand Summer Concert Rehearsal Day
Girls' Cricket IAPS @ Millfield
15:30 to 17:30
Boys' and Girls' Athletics @ Stourport U11, U12, U13 (a)
Friday 25th 11:00
Grand Summer Concert
13:00
EXEAT Begins after Concert
Monday 28th 18:00
Boarders Return
Tuesday 29th 08:30
Girls' Cricket v Moor Park (a) 2.30pm
13:20
Rem C depart for the Chalet (Liverpool)
Wednesday 30th 14:30
Cricket v Pinewood 2nd XI, 4th XI, Colts C and Colts D (a)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Pinewood U13A+B, U10A+B (h) U11A+B (a)
14:30
Cricket v Pinewood 1st XI, 3rd XI, Colts A XI and Colts B XI (h)
Thursday 31st
Choir and Sports Team Photos

June 2018

Friday 1st 13:40
Performing Arts Showcase - Ashton Hall 
Saturday 2nd
ALL IN WEEKEND
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Droitwich CC U13A, U13B (h)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v The Elms 2nd XI, Colts B XI (h)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v The Elms U13A, U11A (h)
Sunday 3rd 10:30
Chapel Service
11:15
Abberley Warriors Fencing Challenge (h)
Tuesday 5th Friday 8th
Common Entrance & School Exams
13:00
Girls' Rounders v King's Hawford Tournament U9 (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v King's Hawford U9 A + B (h)
Wednesday 6th 14:00
Boys' Cricket v Christ College Brecon U12 A XI, U12 B XI (h)
14:00
Boys' Cricket v King's Hawford Colts A, Colts B, Colts C XI (h)
Thursday 7th 16:45
Rem C return from Chalet (Liverpool)
Friday 8th 12:30
HALF TERM BEGINS for Juniors
13:00
HALF TERM BEGINS for Seniors
14:00
Pre-Prep Sports Day?
17:40
Common Entrance and School Exams
Sunday 10th 10:00
Girls' Cricket v Malvern 8s U13A (a)
Saturday 16th 16:01
ABRSM Theory Exams
Sunday 17th 04:00
Top Year Charity Cycle Ride Depart
16:30
Midsummer Night's Dream Outdoor Theatre Production (gates open 15:00)
18:00
HALF TERM ENDS
Monday 18th 08:30
Top Year Charity Cycle Ride Returns
10:00
Short Stay Overseas Family Welcome in Front Hall
13:20
Rem F Depart for the Chalet (Liverpool)
Tuesday 19th 09:00 to 12:00
Class 2 'Move Up' Session in The Palace
10:00
Athletics Mercia at Tilsley Park, Abingdon U13,U12, U11 Boys and Girls (a)
14:30
Boys' and Girls mixed Cricket v RGS The Grange U9 A,B (h)
14:30
Boys' and Girls mixed Cricket v RGS The Grange U9 C (a)
18:30
ChildNet International Online safety talk to parents in the Howe Room
Wednesday 20th 10:00
Abberley Girls' Cricket Festival
14:30
Boys' Cricket v RGS The Grange Colts A+B (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v RGS The Grange Colts C (h)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v The Downs, Malvern U11 A+B (a)
Thursday 21st 14:30
Boys' Cricket v St John's on The Hill, Chepstow 1st XI (a) (@Chepstow CC)
18:00
Girls' Cricket tour match v Kingswood U13 A (a)
Friday 22nd 13:00
Boy's Cricket v Clifton College 1st XI (a)
13:40
Performing Arts Showcase - Ashton Hall 
16:30
Girls' Cricket Tour Match v Bristol Grammar U13 (a)
Saturday 23rd
ALL IN WEEKEND
10:30
Form Two Play 
14:00
Girls' Cricket tour match v Clifton College U13 A (a)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v King's Hawford U13B, U11A (h)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Warwick 1st XI, 2nd XI, 3rd XI (h)
19:00
Reeling Party for Top Year in the Front Hall
Sunday 24th 10:00
Parent Pupil Sports Day - Bacon sandwichs and coffee from 09:00 in the Pavilion
12:00
Exhibition of the Arts at Abberley followed by picnics in the grounds
14:00
Leavers Depart for Polzeath
Wednesday 27th 14:30
Boys' Cricket v Packwood U12B XI (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Hereford CJS Colts A XI, Colts B XI (h)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Hereford CJS Colts C X softball pairs (a)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Malvern St James U11 A, U10A (h)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Hereford CJS U11 B (a)
16:55
Rem F Return from The Chalet (Birmingham)
17:45
Boys' Cricket v Packwood U12A XI (h)
Thursday 28th Wednesday 4th July
Co-Curricular Week
08:40
OPRO mouthguard fitting
09:46 to 10:01
Drum Kit Exams

Taking place in Cannock

Friday 29th 14:00
Pre-Prep Summer Concert in Ashton Hall
18:00
Polzeath trip return
Saturday 30th 10:00
Shells Play
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Beaudesert 1st XI, 4th XI, Colts C, D XI (a)
14:30
Boys' Cricket v Beaudesert 2nd XI, 3rd XI 5th X, Colts A, B XI (h)
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Beaudesert U13 A, B ?
14:30
Girls' Cricket v Beaudesert U11 A + B, U10 A+B  ?

July 2018

Sunday 1st
Leavers' Walk or Cycle and picnic
10:30
Leavers' Chapel Service
Monday 2nd 07:30
100s Spy Day trip to Northampton
10:00
National Athletics Final Alexander Stadium, Birmingham
Wednesday 4th 10:45
Junior Sports Day Practice
14:00
Athletics Victor Ludorum competitions for all years
14:00
Boys' Cricket Patrol Matches
Thursday 5th 14:00
Whole School Relays practice for Sports Day
16:00
Senior Patrol matches (before and after tea)
Friday 6th 10:00
Speech day
13:00
Sports Day
15:30
END OF TERM